Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eastern Illinois vs. Southern Illinois
12/16/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Eastern Illinois 60 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Sabina OroszovaF3-110-35-6112411322033
24Morgan PalombizioF0-20-10-011210010017
40Taryn OlsonF3-50-03-411219130138
03Katlyn PayneG4-82-51-2145311030037
22Jordyne CrunkG9-143-62-4156423350139
11Erica Brown0-00-00-00330001002
12Georgia Danos0-10-00-00110010005
20Arnisha Thomas2-40-02-211256200027
35Kaycee Kallenberger0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM145
Totals21-455-1513-18721281860101522200
FG %1st Half: 7-2035.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 21-4546.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 13-1872.2%
Southern Illinois 66 (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ariel HaynesF5-101-41-3257112110036
33Azia WashingtonF5-101-20-0145511130228
00Dyana PierreC8-140-04-54610320112236
05Hannah ShoresG0-00-06-812306731134
32Sidney GoinsG4-124-120-0101112210035
12Mercedes Griffin1-20-00-000042030115
23Jordyn Courier0-10-10-01011000019
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-00001000002
40Carlie Corrigan1-21-20-00002310005
TEAM0222
Totals24-517-2111-161019291866131437200
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%Game: 24-5147.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 11-1668.8%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Eastern Illinois223860
Southern Illinois234366